Investor Relations

Northwest Bancorporation, Inc.

This site provides exclusive analysis and in-depth data regarding Northwest Bancorporation, parent company to Inland Northwest Bank (INB). Using real time data, stock and investment resources are available anytime of the day.

Deposit Marketshare

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS Feeds
Click here to view our Interactive Branch Map.
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Pending Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 7/17/2018, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2017

COUNTY: Spokane, WA
2017 Rank2016 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2017
Number of Branches
2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)
11W.T.B. Financial Corp. (WA)Bank162,098.428.811,880.327.56
23U.S. Bancorp (MN)Bank16915.412.57877.112.85
32Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank9860.811.82907.913.31
44Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank7709.09.73705.210.34
56JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank12638.08.76568.58.33
65Banner Corp. (WA)Bank14600.58.24587.28.61
77Umpqua Holdings Corp. (OR)Bank9594.78.16489.77.18
88First Interstate BancSystem (MT)Bank9435.15.97401.55.88
99RiverBank Holding Co. (WA)Bank3108.91.49106.71.56
1010State Bancorp Northwest (WA)Bank298.01.3598.21.44
  Total for institutions in market

 1097,284.0 6,823.2 

COUNTY: Kootenai, ID
2017 Rank2016 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2017
Number of Branches
2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)
11Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank31,121.434.39826.829.91
22Wells Fargo & Co. (CA)Bank7494.715.17507.518.36
33Glacier Bancorp Inc. (MT)Bank5410.112.58353.012.77
44U.S. Bancorp (MN)Bank5301.19.23251.49.10
55W.T.B. Financial Corp. (WA)Bank3225.66.92191.66.93
66Idaho Independent Bank (ID)Bank2180.95.55144.55.23
77Community 1st Bank (ID)Bank3102.93.1596.43.49
810Umpqua Holdings Corp. (OR)Bank282.02.5169.72.52
98First Interstate BancSystem (MT)Bank381.22.4981.42.94
109Columbia Banking System Inc. (WA)Bank476.92.3677.42.80
  Total for institutions in market

 433,260.9 2,764.1 


Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use